Skip to content

Office Staff

Tina Anderson

Data Entry

Email: [email protected]

Nicole Cain

Secretary

Email:[email protected]

Reagan Hawkins

Elementary/Middle School Guidance Counselor

Email: [email protected]

Laurie Jackson

Laurie Jackson

High School Guidance Counselor

Email: [email protected]

Harold Shover

School Resource Officer

Email: [email protected]

Becky Wilkerson

Becky Wilkerson

Bookkeeper

Email: [email protected]

Elementary Teachers

Tammy Beck

Kindergarten

Email: [email protected]

Tina Caton

Kindergarten

Email:[email protected]

Michelle Watkins

Kindergarten

Email: [email protected]

Nita Cottle

1st Grade

Email: [email protected]

Donna Forehand

1st Grade

Email: [email protected]

Pat Permenter

1st Grade

Email: [email protected]

Stacey Leddon

2nd Grade

Email: [email protected]

Janine McMillan

2nd Grade

Email: [email protected]

Jennifer Bradley

3rd Grade

Email: [email protected]

Lora Brazile

3rd Grade

Email: [email protected]

Tracey Newborn

Tracey Newborn

3rd Grade

Email: [email protected]

Jessica Moore

4th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Cheri Orange

4th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Samie Wright

4th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Kelli Adams

5th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Jessica Cook

5th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Bridget Loyed

5th Grade

Email: [email protected]

Cindy Wade

Elementary Art/Music

Email: [email protected]

Middle/High Teachers

Jackie Adams

History

Email: [email protected]

Leslie Chest

Civics/Middle School AVID

Email: [email protected]

Sara Coleman

6th Grade History 

Avid

Email: [email protected]

Kim Davenport

Middle School Math

Email: [email protected]

Angela Ellison

6th Grade - Math and Science

Email: [email protected]

Heather Hall

Heather Hall

High School English/AP

Email: [email protected]

Brande Manning

High School Science

Email: [email protected]

Tiffany Martell

Middle/High School English

Email: [email protected]

Susie McDaniel

Agriculture

Email: [email protected]

Kalli McMillan

Middle/High School Technology

Middle School English

Drama

Email: [email protected]

Nate Moore

High School Math

Head Coach - Baseball

Assistant Coach - Boys' Basketball

Email: [email protected]

Nancy Norris

6th Grade English

Email: [email protected]

Laura Ashley Radney

Middle/High School Math

[email protected]

Susan Rockman

Susan Rockman

8th/11th Grade US History

High School AVID

Email: [email protected]

Dr. Rachel Stallworth

High School Technology

Email: [email protected]

Heather Stewart

Heather Stewart

Middle School Science

High School Aerospace

Email: [email protected]

Lindsey Stuart

Band Director

Email: [email protected]

Rebecca Stuart

High School English/AP

Journalism

Email: [email protected]

Corinne Wilson

Art

Head Coach - XC/Track

Email: [email protected] 

Micah Trinidad

Spanish

Email: [email protected]

Sammie Watson

AP - Human Geography/Psychology

World History

Email: [email protected]

Special Areas

Amanda Alford

ESE, Elementary

Email: [email protected]

Teresa Allen

Pre-K

Head Coach - Jr. High Cheer

Email: [email protected]

Jeff Bradley

PE

Head Coach - Boys' Basketball/Softball

Athletic Director

Email to: [email protected]

Lori Jo Burke

ESE, High School

Email: [email protected]

Chris Davenport

Chris Davenport

PE

Assistant Coach - Boys' Basketball

Assistant Coach - Baseball

Email: [email protected]

Christi Elmore

ESE, Middle School

Email: [email protected]

Samantha Martin

Elementary PE

Assistant Coach - Girls' Basketball

Email: [email protected] 

Wendy Jones

Media Specialist

TV Production

Email: [email protected]

Andrew Norris

Middle/High School PE

Head Coach - Girls' Basketball

Email: [email protected]

Dawn Rosado

ESE, Middle/High School 

Email: [email protected]

Kristyn Suggs

ESE, Elementary

Email: [email protected]

Rhonda Varnum

Speech Language Pathologist

Email: [email protected]

Support Personnel

Marlene Andrews

Para-Professional

Head Coach - Varsity Cheer

Email: [email protected]

Regina Arnold

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Takeisha Brown

Lunchroom

Shelia Burkett

Custodian

Toni Cassidy

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Kim Corbett

Para-Professional

Assistant Coach - Girls' Basketball

Email: [email protected]

Maxine Ealum

Custodian

Ellie Godwin

Bus Driver

Jamie Heitger

Bus Driver
Dale Holloway

Dale Holloway

Plant Manager
Peggy Holloway

Peggy Holloway

Custodian

Email: [email protected]

Vicki Jordan

Para-Professional (PreK)

Email: [email protected]

Sylvia Kohls

Bus Driver

Erin Logan

Custodian

Mark Manning

Custodian

Heather Mock

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Alyssa Moore

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Donna Morgan

Cafeteria

Tricia Owens

Cafeteria Manager

Email: [email protected]

Wendy Petty

Custodian

Amanda Pickron

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Tammie Reed

Lunchroom

Monica Reeves

Bus Driver

Kenneth Reynolds

Bus Driver

Ann Sexton

Bus Driver

Tammy Sunday

Nurse

Email: [email protected]

Sasha Thomas

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Jeanette Unterborn

Lunchroom

Megan Zorn

Para-Professional

Email: [email protected]

Stanley Zorn

Bus Driver